STUNNING 18TH C. GOUACHE DEPICTING THE SACRIFICE OF NOAH, AFTER POUSSIN: 7 1/4'' x 10 1/4'', on parchment, laid on chamfered wood panel with provenance written in French by M. Domergue, dated 1812?, gilded 19th C. frame with minor wear, 10'' x 13''. Some faint water damage in lower and right margins; most areas appear repairable. Est. $5000/8000**