PERKINS, Parker S., (American, 1862-1942): Coastal Surf and Rocks with Schooner in Distance, Oil/Canvas, 10'' x 14'', monogrammed lower right P.S.P., dated '93, unframed.
CONDITION: Oil on canvas mounted to board, mounted to canvas. Minor craquelure in upper margin, needs cleaning, sold as is.