LATAPIE, Louis Robert Arthur, French, (1891-1972): Urban Landscape, Oil/Board, 19.75'' x 25.5'', signed lower left, carved and painted gesso frame 26'' x 32.5''. Provenance: Estate of Yves Georges Prade
CONDITION: Needs cleaning, dent in upper left quadrant, minor craquelure, several visible cracks in paint and several flecks of loss, frame shows wear, sold as is.