M.D. HARDING HOUND DOG PAINTING: Oil/Canvas, 38'' x 14'', monogrammed lower mid margin, pierced carved and painted frame, 46'' x 21.5''.
CONDITION: Needs cleaning, mild craquelure, several minor puncture repairs, frame has been over painted, sold as is.