Sunday, December 10, 2017
Lot 1024 - 1050 | Lot 1050 - 1100 | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | [Lot 1250 - 1300] | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400 | Lot 1400 - 1450 | Lot 1450 - 1500
1254 | CLAPP, Elizabeth, (American, 20/21st C): Large Geometric Composition, Oil/Canvas, 71'' x 55'', signed and dated 7/96, unframed. | 100 | |
1255 | CLAPP, Elizabeth, (American, 20/21st C): Large Geometric Composition, Oil/Canvas, 55.25'' x 70.25'', unframed. CONDITION: Small puncture, sold as is. |
100 | |
1256 | CLAPP, Elizabeth, (American, 20/21st C): Geometric Composition, Oil/Canvas, 70.25'' x 58.25'', unframed. | 100 | |
1257 | BOLINGER, Franz, (Florida, 1903-1986): Lush Florida Landscape with Stream, Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 16'', signed lower right, framed, 17'' x 21''. CONDITION: Some stretcher bar wear, minor craquelure, needs re stretch adjustment, sold as is. |
450 | |
1260 | DZIGURSKI, Alexander, (American, 1911-1995): Snowy Landscape in the Mountains, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, Wally Findlay Galleries label verso, original carved frame, 31.5'' x 37''. CONDITION: Several abrasions with loss, sold as is. |
300 | |
1264 | NEWTON, Sam, (American, 20th Century): Florida Highwaymen St. Lucie River scene, Oil/ Upson, signed lower right, 24'' x 36'', framed 28 3/4'' x 40 1/2''. | 2400 | |
1265 | NEWTON, Sam, (American, 20th Century): Florida Highwaymen Royal Poinciana at waters edge, Oil/Upson, signed lower right, 24'' x 36'', framed 29 x 40 1/2''. | 2200 | |
1266 | ROBERTS, Livingston, (American, 1941-2004): Florida Highwaymen St. Lucie backwaters scene, Oil/Upson, signed lower right, 24'' x 36'', framed 25 3/4'' x 37 3/4''. CONDITION: Painting in sky is very light with Upson showing through brush strokes. |
1500 | |
1267 | DANIELS, Willie, (American, 20th Century): Florida Highwaymen backwaters scene with stand of trees and birds, Oil/Upson, 24'' x 36'', framed 27 1/2'' x 39 1/2''. | 8000 | |
1268 | NEWTON, Harold, (American, 1934-1994): Florida Highwaymen fire sky backwaters scene with stand of trees and birds, Oil/Masonite, signed lower right, 24'' x 26'', framed 26'' x 38 1/4''. CONDITION: Water staining to back of Masonite, does not show through to front. |
6000 | |
1269 | NEWTON, Sam, (American, 20th Century): Florida Highwaymen fire sky backwater scene with stand of trees and birds, signed lower right, Oil/Upson, signed lower right, 24'' x 36'', framed 25 1/2'' x 37 1/2''. | 7500 | |
1275 | ZUNIGA, Francisco, (Mexican, 1912-1988): ''Grupo de Mujeres Sentados, II'', Color Proof Lithograph, sight size 24'' x 34.75'', pencil signed lower left, marked P.A. VII/XX, blindstamp lower right, framed, 32'' x 42.5''. | 350 | |
1280 | CHINESE PIERCED CARVED ROSEWOOD FRAME: Table top frame with easel back, pierced carved with bat, dragons, and foliate motifs, oval center holds 6 1/8'' h. x 4 1/8'', overall 11 1/2'' x 8 3/4''. | 125 | |
1288 | LEDAN, Fanch (Francois), (French, 1949- ): ''The Window'', Lithograph, sight size is 27.50'' x 21.25'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 2 of 90, blind stamp lower left, framed 37'' x 31''. | 150 | |
1296 | RUBINSTEIN, Israel, Israeli, (1944-): ''Jewish Wedding'', Limited Edition Serigraph, sight size 39'' x 29'', signed lower right, numbered lower left 178/250, framed, 47'' x 37''. | 350 | |
1296A | RUBINSTEIN, Israel, Israeli, (1944-): ''Observation'', Limited Edition Serigraph, sight size 29.5'' x 35.5'', signed lower right, numbered LII/CC (53/200) lower left, framed, 37'' x 46.5''. | 200 |