CARVED WOOD & POLYCHROME SHINTO GOD OF MERCHANTS Ca.16TH CENTURY: Former architectural fitting, 1 of 12 purported to have been taken from the temple Naha, Okinawa, by Col.W.H. Hurst, U.S. Marine Corps in 1945.
CONDITION: Provenance in office.