PAINTING OF A YOUNG BOY SMOKING BY W. BRANDENBURG: Oil/Canvas, sight size is 15.25'' x 11.50'', signed lower right and dated 1952, framed 18.25'' x 14.50''.
CONDITION: Punctures in right margin, visible attempt at repair verso.