Sunday, January 28, 2018

Lot 1020 - 1050 | [Lot 1050 - 1100] | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | Lot 1250 - 1300 | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400 | Lot 1400 - 1450

1053 Click for larger picture ROBERTI, Raimondo (Italian, 1947-): Canal in Venice, Oil/Canvas, 19'' x 27'', signed lower left, framed, 25'' x 33''. 450
1054 Click for larger picture CASATI, Carlo, (Italian, 1889-1965): Coastal Sunset with Surf, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 36'', signed lower left, framed, 28'' x 40''. 275
1055 Click for larger picture PONTICELLI, Gracco, ( Italian, 20th century): ''Via Di Campagna'', Oil/Canvas, 19'' x 23'', signed lower left, also signed and titled verso, framed, 22'' x 26''.
CONDITION: Needs cleaning, scattered craquelure, sold as is.
1062 Click for larger picture GERMAN MINIATURE PAINTING ON PORCELAIN ''MARGUERITE'': Signed Wagner lower left, 7.25'' x 5.25'', marked Germany verso, titled, framed, 16.5'' x 14.75''.
CONDITION: Frame wear and loss, sold as is.
350
1063 Click for larger picture MINIATURE PAINTING ON PORCELAIN MOTHER AND CHILD: 6.5'' x 4'', framed, 13'' x 11'', no visible signature.
CONDITION: Frame loss on several corners, sold as is.
1068 Click for larger picture SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ''DANTE'' 1964: 29.75'' x 23.5'', float mounted, signed in red lower right, numbered lower left 37/100, silver gilt frame, 33.25'' x 25.5''. Page 126 of Albert Field's Official Catalog,
CONDITION: Scattered discoloration along margin edges, pale stain upper mid-margin, reverse tape in upper corners, slight whitening of paper in these areas, not examined out of the frame, sold as is.
1069 Click for larger picture ABSTRACT PRINT ATTRIBUTED TO MIRO: ''Hand and Footprint with Green Background'', Lithograph, sight size is 14.50'' x 10.50'', spuriously signed lower right and numbered 37/200 lower left, framed 24'' x 19.50''.
CONDITION: Scattered pale foxing, not examined out of the frame, sold as is.
1070 Click for larger picture ABSTRACT PRINT ATTRIBUTED TO MIRO: ''Abstract Composition with Green'', Lithograph, sight size is 15'' x 11'', spuriously signed lower right and numbered 145/200 lower left, framed 24'' x 20.50''. 200
1079 Click for larger picture 19TH CENTURY GENRE PAINTING OF SHEPHERD AND SHEEP: Oil/Canvas, sight size is 33'' x 27'', no visible signature, encased in a gilded gesso frame that measures 40'' x 34'' x 3''.
CONDITION: Needs cleaning, scattered craquelure and flecking, scattered touches of inpaint, frame shows ware and repair, sold as is.
1500
1082 Click for larger picture MAKOTO, Masuda (Japanese, 1905-1989): ''Harbor Dockside Painting'', Oil/Canvas, sight size is 15'' x 22'', signed lower right, framed 22.50'' x 29.50''.
CONDITION: Mild craquelure, sold as is.
1085 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Tropical Nights'', Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas, sight size is 31'' x 40'', signed lower right and numbered verso A. P. 1 of 50, framed 39.50'' x 49.50''. 450
1086 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Interior with Women'',Giclee with Embellishment On Stretched Canvas, 27.50'' x 42'', signed lower right and numbered verso 63 of 195, custom frame is 37'' x 51.50''. 375
1087 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Gothic View'', Giclee on Stretched Canvas and Embellished, sight size is 33'' x 24'', signed lower right and numbered 48 of 350 verso, framed 42'' x 33''. 550
1088 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Interior with Miro'', Embellished Giclee on Canvas, sight size is 27'' x 42'', signed lower right and numbered verso E. 144 of 195, framed 36'' x 51''. 550
1089 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Life is a Beach'', Embellished Serigraph on Canvas, sight size is 18'' x 18'', signed lower right, numbered verso 10 of 150, framed 27.50'' x 27.50''. 550
1090 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''Ocean View from the Patio'', Serigraph, sight size is 28.50'' x 38.50'', pencil signed lower right and numbered P.P. 14 of 22 lower left, framed 38.50'' x 48''. 500
1091 Click for larger picture LEDAN, Fanch, (French, 1949- ): ''New York Moonscape'', Embellished Giclee on Canvas, sight size is 28.25'' x 41.50'', signed lower right, numbered verso 204 of 295, framed 37'' x 51.50''. 600
1093 Click for larger picture SALVADOR DALI PORTFOLIO L'AVENTURE MEDICALE LITHOGRAPHS: Lithographs on Arches, numbered H.C. 2 of 65, 1) ''Lutte Contra Le Mal, The Fight Against Evil'' 2) ''La Luminere De La Guerison, The Healing Light'', sight size 29.75'' x 21.50'', signed lower right, numbered lower left, copyright 1980, blind stamp lower left, printed by Martin Lawrence Limited Editions Los Angeles California and sold with the hard cover portfolio case.
CONDITION: Some discoloration in the margins of ''The Healing Light'', the portfolio interior has some discoloration and apparent water damage, some scattered handling creases, very good overall, sold with Gallery Hawaii letter of authenticity.
1700
1095 Click for larger picture KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPH: ''Multi Figure Chicken Fight'', signed in the plate lower right with the estate stamp authorized by the estate of Keith Haring, sight size is 23'' x 18.50'', custom framing is 32.50'' x 27''. 125

Last updated Friday, February 2, 2018