ATTRACTIVE ANTIQUE STYLE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG MAIDEN: Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 16'', monogrammed L.M. upper right and dated 1899 & 1917, ebonized oak frame, 31.5'' x 23''.
CONDITION: Needs cleaning, stretcher bar wear, minor craquelure, small abrasion in upper right corner, sold as is.