Sunday, May 20, 2018

Lot 600 - 650 | Lot 650 - 700 | Lot 700 - 750 | Lot 750 - 800 | Lot 800 - 850 | Lot 850 - 900 | Lot 900 - 950 | Lot 950 - 1000 | Lot 1000 - 1050 | Lot 1050 - 1100 | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | Lot 1250 - 1300 | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400 | [Lot 1400 - 1450] | Lot 1450 - 1500

1409 Click for larger picture SCHULZ, Charles, (American, 1922-2000): ''Bring Out the Mongoose'', Color Lithograph, sight size is 9'' x 18'', pencil signed lower right, marked A. P. for artist proof lower left, framed 16.50'' x 25.50''. 250
1414 Click for larger picture NIERMAN, Leonardo, (Mexican, 1932-): 1) ''The Eternal Wind'', Color Lithograph, 27'' x 20'', signed lower right, numbered 13 of 150 lower left, framed 34.50'' x 27'', Meryl Chase COA affixed verso. 2) ''Cosmic Meditation'', Color Lithograph, 20'' x 27'', signed lower right, numbered 13 of 150 lower left, framed 27.50'' x 33'', Meryl Chase COA affixed verso. 100
1416 Click for larger picture TARKAY, Itzchak, (Israeli, 1935-2012): ''Attente'', Colored Serigraph, 13.50'' x 11'', pencil signed lower right and numbered 245 of 300 lower left, framed 26.50'' x 23.50'', early label affixed verso. 125
1419 Click for larger picture CARVED ALUMINUM MODERNIST SCULPTURE: No visible signature, 13.5'' h., 14'' w.
CONDITION: Some minor scattered abrasions.
1420 Click for larger picture GAUTHIER, Joel, (Haitian, 20th C.): Jungle Scene, 48'' x 71'', signed lower left, framed, 49'' x 72.5''.
CONDITION: Several minor flecks.
1421 Click for larger picture LARGE SURREAL PAINTING WITH NUDE FIGURES AND OXEN: Oil/Canvas, 25.50'' x 64'', illegibly signed lower right, framed 26'' x 64.50''. 150
1424 Click for larger picture SLICK, Antoinette, (American, 20th/21st C.): ''Surface and Symbols X'', Acrylic Graphite/Panel, 24'' x 24'', signed lower right, original label affixed verso. 275
1425 Click for larger picture SLICK, Antoinette, (American, 20th/21st C.): ''Surface Interpretations 2-16'', Acrylic/Graphite on Canvas, 23.75'' x 36'', signed lower right, original label verso, unframed. 350
1432 Click for larger picture PINO, Giuseppe, (Italian, 1939-2010): ''Esther'', Giclee/Canvas, image size is 40'' x 32'', signed lower right, frame measures 44'' x 36'', edition number 95 A.P. 300
1433 Click for larger picture PINO, Giuseppe, (Italian, 1939-2010): ''By the Sea'', Giclee/Canvas, image size is 40'' x 30'', signed lower right, frame measures 47'' x 36.50'', numbered 95 lower left. 300
1434 Click for larger picture ITALIAN STYLE FREE FORM CRYSTAL SCULPTURE: Free form blown crystal sculpture attached to square crystal base with an illegible etched signature and numbered 4/100 underside of base. Approx. 13.75'' h x 7.25'' l x 6.75'' w. 325
1438 Click for larger picture NOCTURNAL MOONLIT HARBOR PAINTING: Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 28'', signed Boid lower left, framed, 25.5'' x 36''.
CONDITION: Stretcher bar wear, minor scattered craquelure, several repairs to tears, patches verso.
1439 Click for larger picture LARGE CUBIST ROOSTER SIGNED POWERS: Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 32'', signed lower right, framed 43'' x 35.50''. 100
1444 Click for larger picture PAIR OF IGOR KONONOV ETCHINGS: ''Buffoon'', sight size 27'' x 19.25'', signed lower right, titled in lower margin, marked lower left AP for artist proof, framed, 32.5'' x 25.5''; 2) Card Players on the Veranda, sight size 21'' x 24'', signed lower right, marked lower left AP 6/25, framed, 26.75'' x 30.5''. 100

Last updated Sunday, May 27, 2018