THOMASSIN, Desiree, (Austria, Germany, France, 1858 - 1933): Haying Scene with Multiple Workers, Children, Pets on a Sunny Day, Oil/Canvas 19.5'' x 24.5'', signed lower right, framed, 23.5'' x 28''.
CONDITION: Sporadic craquelure, small fleck of loss in right margin, several minor abrasions, needs cleaning.