19TH CENTURY GENRE PAINTING FATHER AND SON: Father Holding a Pocket Watch to His Infant Son's Ear, monogrammed lower right JL, Oil/Canvas, 16'' x 13.75'', period frame is 19'' x 16.75''.
CONDITION: Heavy craquelure throughout, patch visible verso, several minute flecks of loss, frame has been repaired and painted over.