ROSENFELD, Bernard, (Lithuanian, 1922-2018): ''Order from Chaos'', Oil/canvas, 30'' x 40'', monogrammed lower right, titled signed and dated July 1959 verso, framed 31'' x 41.25''.
CONDITION: Minor craquelure throughout, patch visible verso.