IMARI CHARGER LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY: Polychromed Japanese charger, having a palace garden in center with an encompassing floral & foliate design. Gold Foo Lions also present. Approx. 3'' h x 17'' Dia. Provenance: Gloria and Robert Mascarelli Collection.