W.B. FOLLETT OLD MASTER STYLE PAINTING OF A PUTTI: Oil on Canvas, 24'' x 10'', inscribed verso, framed, 31'' x 17''.
CONDITION: Puncture in upper left corner, minor stretcher bar wear, minor craquelure.