TIFFANY BRONZE & ART GLASS DESK LAMP BASE #518: Tiffany desk lamp, having a floriform bronze base, Impressed, Tiffany Studios, New York, #516. Rare experimental art glass shade, having a stylized lilypad & pond foliate design. Etched L.C.T., #X4079. Purchased from Henry Winters, brother of Chas Winters, plant manager for Tiffany Studios at plant closing.
CONDITION: Small indent and patina loss at base foot.