PLATINUM 1.78 CT RUBY & DIAMOND RING: Single oval brilliant cut 1.78 CT ruby is featured in a unique vertical platinum setting amid a bezel of .53 CT diamonds. Size 6.5. Total weight 3.9 grams. Sold with GIA origin report #2225366436. Sold with current Florida Diamond Appraisers GIA graduates appraisal for $8250.
CONDITION: Contemporary design.