5PC. ARTHUR GERLACH PAINTING LOT: 1) Portrait of a Young Pensive Female, Oil/Board, 23.5'' x 19.5'', signed verso, unframed; 2) Marker Drawing of a Minstrel, 11'' x 8.5'', unframed; 3) Surreal Scene with Figures and an Ancient Greek Setting, Watercolor, 14.25'' x 9'', no visible signature; 4) A Princess and her Pet Goat, Watercolor & Pencil, sight size 8.5'' x 10.25'', monogrammed lower right ''AG''; 5) Dancing Figures, Watercolor and Gouache, 18.5'' x 12''.
CONDITION: 1) Some loss in the lower margin; 2) Mounted to backboard, small tear in upper-right corner; 5) Some scattered flecks of loss.