LATE 19TH CENTURY PAINTING? OF A YOUNG GIRL & SHEEP: Oil/Canvas, but perhaps an Enhanced Chromolithograph, signed McGarigle, 11 1/4'' x 9 1/2'', gilded contemporary frame 17'' x 15 1/4''.
CONDITION: Possible reline, several repairs to puncture, visible inpaint, scattered craquelure lower margin.