Sunday, June 14, 2020
Lot 1007 - 1050 | [Lot 1050 - 1100] | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | Lot 1250 - 1300 | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400 | Lot 1400 - 1450
1053 | CHAGALL, Marc, (Russian, 1887-1985): Chevalet ''The Easel 1969'', Color Lithograph, sight size, 23.5'' x 20.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 35/50 lower left, framed, 33'' x 30''. CONDITION: Mild toning not examined out of the frame. |
2900 | |
1057 | ANTIQUED PATINATED BRONZE FLUTE PLAYER, nearly life size, 23'' in height, affixed to a beveled marble plinth. CONDITION: Several flea bites on the marble plinth. |
275 | |
1060 | LEPETIT, Luc, (French, 19th/20th Century): ''Chateau Thierry Vu Du Grand Montcourt'', Oil/Masonite, 19.5'' x 24'', signed lower left, old label affixed verso with artists name and title, framed, 25.25'' x 29.5''. | 150 | |
1065 | PORTRAIT PAINTING OF SAINT NICHOLAS: Oil on Canvas Board, 19.5'' x 15.5'', signed lower right and framed, 24'' x 20''. CONDITION: Several minor abrasions and flecks. Could use cleaning. |
125 | |
1075 | HALLIER, Richard, (20th Century): Moderne Venus, Patinated Bronze, 27.5'' in height, 31.5'' with stone plinth, signed on the base R. Hallier, dated 3/25/88. | 475 | |
1076 | CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING ON SILK OF DOG: ''Brindle Hound Seated in a Landscape'', sight size 35.5'' x 19.5'', scattered seals and chop marks, framed, 36'' x 20.25''. | 225 | |
1077 | CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING ON SILK OF DOG: ''Greyhound in Landscape'', sight size 35.5'' x 19.5'', scattered seals and chop marks, framed, 36'' x 20.25''. | 250 | |
1078 | CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING ON SILK OF DOG: ''Hound in a Landscape Itching Ear'', sight size 35.5'' x 19.5'', scattered seals and chop marks, framed, 36'' x 20.25''. | 200 | |
1085 | SMITH, Robert Grant, (American, 20th C): Reclining Female Nude, Charcoal and Pastel Drawing, sight size 14'' x 18'', signed lower right, framed, 24'' x 27.5''. | 250 | |
1092 | PR OF LARGE CONTEMPORARY BRONZE ELEPHANTS: 2- Patinated bronze Elephants, having gold painted tusks. Approx. 44.5'' h x 39.25'' l x 28'' w. Also included are 2- custom made wood bases, painted light blue. Approx. 20.75'' h x 34.5'' l x 17'' w. CONDITION: Wear to paint at bases. Approx. 85 Lbs. each! PLEASE GET A SHIPPING QUOTE BEFORE BIDDING!! |
1000 | |
1094 | NOYER, Denis Paul, (French, 1940-): ''Old England'', Acrylic on Canvas, 32'' x 39.25'', signed lower left, dated 1976, framed, 42'' x 49.5''. CONDITION: Several dimples in canvas. |
700 | |
1099 | DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): ''Caesar and Cleopatra'', from the ''Les Amours Celebres'' suite, printed at the Ateliers Rigal for Fine Arts 260, Drypoint Engraving, sight size with margins 14.25'' x 16.5'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 734/1000 lower left, framed, 21'' x 23''. Sold with COA and Affidavit from Fine Arts 260. CONDITION: Minor toning, some darkening along the mat edges, not examined out of the frame. |
0 | |
1099A | DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): ''Europa and the Bull'', from the ''Les Amours Celebres'' suite, printed at the Ateliers Rigal for Fine Arts 260, Drypoint Engraving, sight size with margins 14.25'' x 16.5'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 835/1000 lower left, framed, 21'' x 23''. Sold with COA and Affadavitt from Fine Arts 260. CONDITION: Minor toning, not examined out of the frame |
0 | |
1099B | DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): ''Cyrano de Bergerac and Roxane'', from the ''Les Amours Celebres'' suite, printed at the Ateliers Rigal for Fine Arts 260, Drypoint Engraving, sight size with margins 9'' x 12'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 185/1000 lower left, framed, 25.75'' x 18.5''. Sold with COA and Affidavit from Fine Arts 260. CONDITION: Visible toning and darkening along the mat edges, not examined out of the frame. |
0 |