Sunday, May 16, 2021
1003 | PABLO PICASSO MADOURA FACE PLATE 130: 9.75'' diameter, signed and numbered 409/500 verso. | 7500 | |
1010 | GRAND TOUR NARCISSUS BRONZE: Patinated Bronze of Nude Man Standing 25'' in height, circa 1st quarter 20th C. | 650 | |
1017 | PRIOU, Louis, (French, 1845-?): ''Genre Scene with Three Putti Flirting with Young Beauty in a Landscape,'' Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 18'', signed lower right, later frame, 33'' x 25.25''. CONDITION: Scattered craquelure, several small flecks on her waist, several other minor scattered flecks. |
1600 | |
1018 | MUSEUM QUALITY DUTCH SCHOOL PAINTING IN FABULOUS NEWCOMB-MACKLIN FRAME: ''The Old Mill Near Rotterdam, circa 1880'', Oil/Canvas, 40'' x 49'', carved and gilded Newcomb-Macklin frame, 49.5'' x 58.5''. CONDITION: Relined, several touches of inpaint throughout, mostly in windmill and upper-left sky cloud. Ready to hang. |
1000 | |
1019 | FINE ILLEGIBLY SIGNED MARITIME PAINTING OF THE DUSSELDORF? PIER: Oil/Canvas, 21'' x 31'', signed lower right and on the Canvas edge, framed, 25'' x 35''. CONDITION: Scattered craquelure and needs cleaning. Puncture in the sky, repair and several abrasions. |
200 | |
1020 | DIELMAN, Frederich, (American/German, 1847-1935): ''Newsboy Reading the Paper,'' Oil/Canvas, 25'' x 14.5'', signed lower right, gilded frame, 30.5'' x 20.25'', purchased at Sotheby's in June 2010 for over $1800. CONDITION: Condition: Relined, scattered craquelure throughout. |
1500 | |
1022 | GUILLOU, Alfred, (French, 1844-1926): Self-portrait of The Artist Reading, Oil/Canvas, 22.5'' x 18.25'', signed lower left, carved frame, 29.5'' x 26'', purchased at Sotheby's in June of 2010 for over $2500. CONDITION: Condition: Relined, some scattered craquelure throughout. |
1700 | |
1023 | ILLEGIBLY SIGNED 19TH C FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTING: Carnations in a Glass Vase, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 12'', monogramed G.B. lower left and dated 1896, period frame, 25.5 x 18''. CONDITION: Scattered craquelure, small touch up of inpaint, stretcher bar wear. |
500 | |
1026 | ERTE, (French, 1892-1990): ''The Hunting'', Bronze sculpture depicting apart woman/part animal, resting on a bed of leaves because she is wounded; she is holding the tree branches so that she doesn't fall. Limited Edition is numbered 122/375 on the base and dated 1985. Measures 14'' h x 12.75''. | 1800 | |
1027 | ERTE SERIGRAPH ''CONTE HINDOU'': Serigraph, 23.25'' x 29.5'', pencil signed lower right, unframed. CONDITION: Scattered foxing throughout, several handling creases. |
375 | |
1028 | ERTE SERIGRAPH 3: Serigraph, 25.5'' x 19.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 13/75 lower left, unframed. CONDITION: Minor handling creases, several dirt blemishes. |
300 | |
1035 | AGAM, Yaacov, (American/French, 1928-): ''Early Agamograph'', sight size 15.25'' x 15.25'', signed lower right, numbered 22/99 lower left, three dimensional medium changes as you change your viewing angle, encased in original frame, 16'' x 16''. CONDITION: The painted Pleximat has several abrasions, most notably in the lower margin. |
700 | |
1039 | 19TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Landscape depicts several figures, cattle, and home in the distance with a small stream in the foreground, Oil/Canvas, 27.25'' x 25.25'', period gilded gesso frame, 35'' x 33''. CONDITION: Frame has had repair, painting has been relined, with scattered touches of inpaint and sporadic craquelure throughout. |
500 | |
1040 | DAHL, Hans Andreas, (Norwegian, 1881-1919): ''Out to Sea'', Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 40'', signed lower right, framed, 31.5'' x 47.5'', purchased at Sotheby's in June of 2006 for over $13,000. CONDITION: Relined, scattered touches of inpaint in the sky visible by blacklight, ready to hang. |
5250 | |
1050 | RIZZI, James, (American, 1950-2011): ''Sidewalk Cafe'', 3D Print, sight size 10'' x 13'', pencil signed lower left, titled lower margin, numbered 82/175, dated '87, framed, 17.25'' x 20.75''. | 1900 | |
1054 | 'LOST TREASURE DOLPHINS'' SCULPTURE BY G. PIQUERA: #18/299, mounted on a rotating base that rests on a large marble pedestal. Sculpture Approx. 45.5'' h x 19.5'' w. Pedestal Approx. 32'' h x 23.75'' l x 23.5'' w. Overall Approx. 77.5'' h. CONDITION: COA in front office, scattered chips to marble pedestal. |
3500 | |
1055 | BLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): ''Place de la Bastille'', Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 22'', signed lower right in frame, 28.5'' x 32.5''. | 3000 | |
1056 | COSSON, Jean Louis Marcel, (French, 1887-1956): Ballroom Interior Scene, Oil/Wood Panel, 8.5'' x 10.5'', signed lower right, framed, 15.5'' x 17''. | 750 | |
1057 | COSSON, Jean Louis Marcel, (French, 1887-1956): Entrance to The Ball, Oil/Wood, 10.5'' x 16.25'', signed lower right, pierce carved gilded gesso frame, 18'' x 23.5''. | 800 | |
1058 | COSSON, Jean Louis Marcel, (French, 1887-1956): Interior Scene at The Entrance of The Opera, Oil/Canvas, 15'' x 24'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso framing, 23'' x 32''. CONDITION: Condition: Some water damage in the lower left corner with touch-up, fleck of uplifting paint, may require future work. |
950 | |
1059 | COSSON, Jean Louis Marcel, (French, 1887-1956): Dancers, Oil/Wood, 10.5'' x 8.75'', signed lower left, fine gilded gesso frame, 18.25'' x 16.25''. | 375 | |
1060 | CAULFIELD, Robert O., (American, 1930-): Regatta at Etretat with Grotto, Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 24'', signed lower right, fine framing, 20.1/2'' x 32.1/2'', artist business card affixed verso, painting is dedicated and signed 4/4/92 verso. | 1100 | |
1061 | CAULFIELD, Robert O., (American, 1930-): Regatta at Etretat, Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 24'', signed lower left, artist's business card affixed verso, painting is dedicated and signed dated 4/4/92, fine framing, 21.1/2'' x 33.1/2''. | 750 | |
1062 | ARDISONNE, Yolande (French, 1927-): Maisons au Board de la Mere, Oil/Canvas, 15'' x 16'', signed lower right, framed 20.5'' x 22.5'', titled on the structure verso. | 900 | |
1066 | FABIEN, Louis P., (American/Belgian/French, 1924-): ''Rue lle Fleurie (San Tropez)'', Oil/Canvas, 16'' x 16'', signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated 2005 verso, framed, 24.25'' x 24.25''. CONDITION: Condition: Some minor loss on the side of frame. |
700 | |
1067 | VERDIER, Jean (Swiss, 1901-1969): Still life of Roses, Oil/Masonite, 10.5'' x 8.5'', signed lower right, fine pierce carved and gilded frame, 19'' x 17''. | 550 | |
1068 | NEVEU, Pierre (French, 1929-): ''Mutigny'' - Landscape with Church, Oil/Canvas, 15'' x 18'', signed lower left, titled verso, fine America West gilded frame, 25'' x 28.25''. | 650 | |
1069 | LEWIS, Edmund Darch, (American, 1835-1910): Day at the Beach, Watercolor and Gouache, sight size 8'' x 20.25'', signed lower right and dated 1895, framed, 13.75'' x 25.75''. | 325 | |
1070 | DUPONT, Jacques, (French, 1909-1978): Abstract street scene in the rain with two figures carrying umbrellas, Oil/Canvas, 23.5'' x 28.5'', signed lower right, gilded frame, 25.25'' x 30.5''. CONDITION: Several scattered flecks of loss. |
325 | |
1075 | CALDER, Alexander, (1898-1976): ''Squash Blossoms'', Artist Proof Lithograph, sight size 12.5'' x 10'', pencil signed lower right, marked ''EA'' lower left, framed, 22.5'' x 18.25''. CONDITION: Mild fading, not examined out of the frame. |
2000 | |
1076 | DALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): ''Dawn (Six of Swords, From the Papillons Anciennes Four Piece Suite)'', Lithograph, sight size 27'' x 17.5'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 166/250 lower left, framed, 38'' x 29'', blind stamp lower left. CONDITION: Overall even toning. |
600 | |
1077 | CAST OLD SHOE SCULPTURE WITH MICE IN THE STYLE OF MARILYN LEVINE: No visible signature, 5''h x 10''w. | 125 | |
1081 | ROSENQUIST, James, (1933-2017): ''Fedora'', Lithograph, 6.5'' x 4.5'', signed lower right and dated 1971, USF Graphics Studio blind stamp lower left, float mounted in frame, 15.5'' x 13.5''. | 275 | |
1082 | ROSENQUIST, James, (American, 1933-2017): ''Welcome to the Water Planet'', Lithograph, sight size 34'' x 25'', pencil signed lower right and dated 1988, framed, 33'' x 35''. | 1000 | |
1093 | MAX, Peter, (American/German, 1937-): ''Liberty VII'', Mixed Media, sight size 15'' x 15'', signed lower right, ''Peter Max 2004'' stamped verso, reads ''This Peter Max artwork entitled Liberty VII is a variation color combination (and brushstrokes) from his original artwork of the same title on paper'', framed, 21'' x 21'', serial number 812771. | 1600 | |
1094 | FINE 19th CENTURY MINIATURE PAINTING OF QUEEN ELIZABETH OF ENGLAND: Watercolor, sight size 4.75'' x 3.75'', illegibly signed lower right, gilt metal frame, 7.25'' x 6''. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, some loss by the signature. |
150 | |
1106 | EXCEPTIONAL PORTRAIT PAINTING OF DANIEL WEBSTER: Probably 19th Century, Oil/Canvas, 30.5'' x 25.25'', flame grain mahogany frame, 35.5'' x 32''. CONDITION: Several minor abrasions, very minor craquelure, needs re-stretching, dent in lower margin, could use cleaning, untouched. |
200 | |
1112 | LEWIS, Gayle, (American): ''Grand Canyon at Mesa Verde'', Gouache, sight size 11.5'' x 17.5'', signed lower right, framed, 17.25'' x 23.25'', original receipt from the Mesa Verde Museum Association in Colorado and artist's business card affixed verso. | 150 | |
1113 | 3 PC. MID-CENTURY BLENKO ART GLASS COLLECTION: Comprising; 1- tall blue decanter, 1- Pinched blue decanter, & 1- Amber colored decanter. Largest Approx. 15.5'' h x 6'' w. CONDITION: No condition issues to be noted. |
250 | |
1116 | MUNCHEN, Hema, (German): ''Three Ballerinas'', Oil/Canvas, 31.5'' x 27'', no visible signature, framed, 36.5'' x 32.5''. | 325 | |
1121 | 4 FELIX MAS GICLEES PARK WEST GALLERY COA | 200 | |
1128 | KADIR, G.A., (20th Century): Poinciana and Figure in a Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 19.75'' x 29.75'', signed lower left, framed, 24'' x 33.75''. | 250 | |
1131 | BETTY BOOP WAITRESS ON ROOLER SKATES STATUE: Polychrome composite Betty Boop mounted on an ebonized wood base. Gilt wood serving tray mounted on hand. Approx. 37.25'' h x 17.25'' l x 11'' w. CONDITION: Scattered minimal loss of paint consistent with age and use. |
650 | |
1140 | SEAVEY, George W., (American, 1841-1913): Roses in a Blue Urn, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 14.1/8'', signed lower right, unframed. CONDITION: Relined, scattered craquelure. |
400 | |
1156 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, 1952-): ''Palm Jungle, Saint John's River, Florida'', Oil/Canvasboard, 18'' x 24'', signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 21.5'' x 27.5''. | 250 | |
1157 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, 1952-): ''Sunset Along the Banana River, Florida'', Oil/Canvas Board, 12'' x 24'', signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 15.5'' x 27.5''. | 275 | |
1159 | BEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, 1952-): ''Sunset Near Canaveral Groves, Florida'', Oil/Canvas Board, 16'' x 12'', signed lower left, framed and titled verso, 17.5'' x 13.5''. | 300 | |
1162 | BUNNER, Andrew, (American/Italian, 1841-1897): ''Venezia'', Oil/Canvas, 9.7/8'' x 19.5/8'', signed lower left, exceptional period pierce carved in gilded frame, 18.1/2'' x 29''. CONDITION: Relined, hairline puncture in lower mid margin. |
550 | |
1163 | BUNNER, Andrew, (American/Italian, 1841-1897): The Grand Canal, Venice, ''Doges Palace, Venezia'', Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 24'', signed lower left, foliate motif gesso frame, 23'' x 35''. CONDITION: Condition: Relined, several scattered touchups, small area in lower left quadrant of paint uplifting, frame shows minor wear. |
1900 | |
1164 | WENTWORTH, Daniel, (American/Norweigan, 1850-1934): ''Deer in the Forest'', Oil/Canvas, 20.75'' x 17'', signed lower left, encased in pierce carved wooden gesso frame, 37'' x 33.25''. CONDITION: Relined, sporadic craquelure and spots of inpaint, frame has been repainted. |
350 | |
1166 | AMERICAN SCHOOL BASS FLY FISHING PAINTING: Oil/Canvas Depicting a Bass on a Fly, 30'' x 18'', no visible signature, framed, 36.5'' x 24''. | 400 | |
1170 | FRITZ, Emmett John, (American, 1917-1995): ''Saint Augustine Street Scene with Figures'', Oil/Canvasboard, 11'' x 14'', signed lower left, framed, 14.5'' x 17.5''. | 850 | |
1171 | FRITZ, Emmett John, (American, 1917-1995): ''Saint Augustine Street Scene'', Oil/Canvasboard, 14'' x 11'', signed lower right, framed, 19.5'' x 16.5''. | 750 | |
1172 | FRITZ, Emmett John, (American, 1917-1995): ''Saint Augustine Street Scene'', Oil/Canvasboard, 12'' x 16'', signed lower right, framed, 19.25'' x 23''. | 1000 | |
1174 | FRITZ, Emmett John, (1917-1995): Governor Salazar's Palace, Saint George Street, Saint Augustine, Florida; Oil/Canvas Board, 16'' x 20'', signed lower right, unframed. CONDITION: Small fleck in lower margin. |
1300 | |
1175 | FRITZ, Emmett John, (1917-1995): Shrimpers at Dockside, Florida, Oil/Canvas Board, 11'' x 14'', signed lower right, marked Saint Augustine verso, unframed. | 950 | |
1179 | YOSHIDA, Hiroshi, Japanese, 1876-1950): ''Cryptomeria Avenue'', Japanese Woodblock Print, sight size 15.25'' x 10.25'', framed 15.5 x 11.25''. From the W.H. Maxwell Collection. | 350 | |
1180 | NEIMAN, LeRoy, (American, 1921-2012): ''Al Capone'', Serigraph, sight size 39'' x 29.5'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 172/300 lower left, framed, 47.5'' x 37.75''. | 550 | |
1181 | ERTE, (French, 1892-1990): ''Resting'', Embossed Serigraph, 24'' x 17.25'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 182/300 lower left with printer's blind stamp in lower left corner, 1984 Circle Fine Art Corporation blind stamp in left margin, framed, 32.5'' x 26.25''. | 325 | |
1182 | ICART, Louis Justin Laurent, (American/French, 1888-1950): ''Breasts la Vie de Siens'', Etching, 10.75'' x 8.5'', pencil signed lower right, framed, 28.5'' x 24.5''. CONDITION: Float mounted margins appear to be trimmed. |
300 | |
1183 | FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER LANDSCAPE PAINTING: Landscape with Pink Skies, Oil/Upson, 24'' x 36'', no visible signature, framed 26'' x 38''. | 700 | |
1210 | PHILIPP, Robert, (American, 1895-1981): ''Young Girl'' Portrait, 1956, Oil/Canvas, 9'' x 8'', signed upper right, framed, 15.25'' x 16.25'', Rabin and Krueger Gallery label verso, titled and dated 1956 on the label. | 375 | |
1215 | MOORE, Benson Bond, (American, 1882-1974): Phillipi Creek, O/M, 8'' x 10'', signed, titled and numbered 790 verso, fine contemporary gilt frame, 13.5'' x 15.5''. | 650 | |
1216 | MOORE, Benson Bond, (American, 1882-1974): Phillipi Creek, O/M, 7'' x 9'', signed, titled and numbered 892 verso, fine contemporary gilt frame, 12.25'' x 13.25''. | 750 | |
1227 | MILAN, Pablo Antonio, (American, 1961-2017): Native American Indian Tribe on horseback in a Winter Lakeside Landscape, 30'' x 36'', signed lower right, unframed. | 550 | |
1230 | DAY, Herbert J., (American/British, 1875-1950): Autumnal Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 25'' x 32'', signed lower right and dated '27, encased in period carved and gilded gesso frame, 28.5'' x 35.5''. CONDITION: Condition: Several large patches verso, needs cleaning, some stretcher bar wear, inpaint from repair visible on canvas by blacklight. |
225 | |
1238 | ILLEGIBLY SIGNED HEAVY IMPASTEL ABSTRACT PAINTING: 48'' x 36'', signed lower left, unframed. | 150 | |
1239 | LARGE KEN WILLIAMS POLLOCK STYLE DIPTYCH PAINTINGS: Each measure 40'' x 55.75'' each, both are signed and dated 2002. | 250 | |
1240 | CATTELL, Raymond Victor, (Canadian/British, 1921-): ''Change at Santa Ponsa'', Acrylic/Canvas, 36'' x 30'', signed in the right upper-mid margin, ''The Arwin Galleries Incorporated, Detroit, Michigan'' label affixed verso, thin edge wood frame, 37'' x 31''. CONDITION: Depression in upper-mid margin as well as three in the lower margin. |
150 | |
1250 | LARGE SCOTT SWEZY DIPTYCH PAINTINGS: Abstract Pop-Art style Oils/Canvas can be arranged in any fashion, 46'' x 46'', only one is signed. | 400 | |
1254 | LANSIL, Walter Franklin, (American, 1846-1925): Maritime Scene with Sailing Vessels on Rough Seas, Oil/Canvas, mounted to board, sight size 8'' x 10'', signed lower left, encased in gilded gesso frame, bears a Finlay's Galleries sticker verso, 15.5'' x 17.5''. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, several pieces of the gesso frame are missing. |
250 | |
1255 | BOLINGER, Franz, (American, 1903-1986): Impressionist Landscape of Field, Reeds, and Trees, Oil/Canvas, 18'' x 20'', signed lower right, unframed. | 500 | |
1256 | DE NAGY, Ernest, (American/Hungarian, 1881-1952): Stream Through the Forest, Oil/Canvas Board, 14'' x 18'', signed lower right, estate stamp verso, unframed. | 325 | |
1257 | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (1895-1983): Florida Swamp Scene with Figure in a Boat and Hanging Moss, Oil/Canvas, 13'' x 17.1/2'', signed lower right, unframed. | 250 | |
1257A | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): ''Florida Landscape with Palms'', Oil/Masonite, 20'' x 24'', signed lower left, framed, 24.5'' x 28.5''. | 350 | |
1258 | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (1895-1983): Florida Water Scene w/ Figure In A Boat and Palms, Oil/Canvas Board, 18'' x 11.1/2'', signed lower left, unframed. | 175 | |
1258A | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (American, 1895-1983): ''Florida Backwaters Scene with Palms and Heron'', Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 20'', signed lower left, framed, 27'' x 22.75''. CONDITION: Several scattered flecks of loss that have been inpainted. |
325 | |
1259 | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (1895-1983): Two African-American Fishermen in a Florida Shoreline Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 14'' x 18'', signed lower left, unframed. | 900 | |
1260 | STOCKWELL, Catherine Haynes, (1895-1983): Florida Waterway with Palms, Oil/Canvas/Masonite, 19.1/2'' x 15.3/4'', signed lower right, unframed. | 325 | |
1262 | ZIMMERMAN, Kaspar A., (American/Swiss, 1927-2002): Florida Palms Through the Moss, Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 24'', signed lower right, unframed. | 750 | |
1263 | CLINEDENST, May Spear, (1887-1960): ''Florida Moss'', Oil/Canvas Board, 15.3/4'' x 19.7/8'', signed lower right, unframed, old label with title verso. CONDITION: Needs cleaning, several minor flecks. |
250 | |
1264 | J.R. WILCOX FLORIDA RIVER PAINTING: Watercolor, 21.75'' x 30'', signed lower margin, dated '39, unframed. CONDITION: Dented corners. |
200 | |
1265 | I. DONSKOY MIAMI PARK FLORIDA 1951 PAINTING: Miami Park, Florida, 1951, Oil/Canvas, 22'' x 22'', signed lower left, dated 1951, unframed. CONDITION: Relined. |
150 | |
1266 | EARL WRIGHT FLORIDA PAINTING EGRETS IN MOONLIGHT: Egrets in Moonlight, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 24'', signed lower right, unframed. CONDITION: Minor stretch and buyer wear. |
300 | |
1268 | J. SULLIVAN FLORIDA BACKWATERS PAINTING: Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 36'', signed lower right, unframed. | 250 | |
1270 | EXCELLENT EARLY 19TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF THE RED HEADED CHILD JULIA BALDWIN: Oil/Canvas, Painted in Oval and stretched rectangular, 19'' x 15'', possible faint signature in right margin, foliate motif, gilded gesso frame, 26.25'' x 22''. CONDITION: Needs re-lining and cleaning. Several punctures. Frame shows minor loss and is over-painted. Will require some TLC. |
200 | |
1278 | KNOX, Wilfred, (British, 1884-1966): Clipper Ship at Sea, Watercolor and Gouache, sight size 9.25'' x 14'', signed lower left A. D. Bell which is a pseudonym for Richard Knox, framed, 16'' x 21''. | 325 | |
1280 | HIRSCHFELD, Albert, (1903-2003): ''Kabuki Actor'', Lithograph, sight size 29'' x 20.5'', signed lower right, numbered 144/275, framed, 38'' x 28.5''. | 250 | |
1286 | KING, Mark, (American, 1931-2014): 6 Serigraphs to include: 1) Philharmonic Orchestra, 32.5'' x 38'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 298 of 325 lower left, unframed; 2) Paris Cafe, 35'' X 44.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 181 of 325 lower left, unframed; 3) Herd of Elephants, 35.125'' x 49'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 20 of 50, Artist's Proof Serigraph, unframed; 4) Minnesota North Stars versus Chicago Blackhawks NHL Hockey, 33.5'' x 42'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 33 of 50, artist's proof lower left; 5) Downhill Skier, 35'' x 44.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 103 of 325 lower left; 5) Pacer, 32'' x 24.75'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 10 of 325 lower left, affixed to cardboard under plastic. CONDITION: 1) Some scuffing in the margins; 3) Minor scuffing in the margins. |
150 | |
1300 | GORMAN VASE TAOS MOUNTAIN 36'' X 18'' | 550 | |
1301 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Water Carrier'', Lithograph, 36'' x 31'', signed lower left and dated 1987, numbered lower left 28/225, archivally framed, 43.5'' x 38.5''. | 425 | |
1302 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Tasha'' Lithograph, 20''x 16.5'', pencil signed lower left, blind stamp, dated 1981, numbered 12/150 lower right, archivally framed, 27'' x 23''. | 325 | |
1303 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Maria Elena'', Lithograph, 29.5'' x 37.75'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1990, numbered 191/225 lower right, archivally framed, 37'' x 45.25''. | 325 | |
1304 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Mystique'', Artist Proof Lithograph, 28'' x 21'', signed lower left, numbered AP6 lower right, archivally framed, 35.5'' x 28.5''. | 400 | |
1305 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Frida'', Lithograph, 20.25'' x 34.25'', pencil signed lower left and dated 2003, numbered 42/100 lower right, archivally framed, 28'' x 41.5''. | 500 | |
1306 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Que Bonita'', Lithograph, 26'' x 22'', signed lower left and dated 2001, numbered 53/100 lower right, archivally framed, 33.5'' x 29.5''. | 300 | |
1307 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Navajo Dawn'', Lithograph, 27'' x 36'', signed lower left and dated 1992, numbered 100/225 lower right, archivally framed, 34.5'' x 43.5''. | 400 | |
1308 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''La Nodia (The Bride)'', Lithograph, 24'' x 33'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1999, numbered 92/150 lower right, Santa Fe blind stamp, archivally framed, 31.5'' x 40.5''. | 300 | |
1309 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Navajo Dancer'', Lithograph, 38'' x 30'', signed lower left, dated 1990, numbered 186/225 lower right, archivally framed, 45'' x 37.5''. | 325 | |
1310 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Vanessa Chee'', Lithograph, 23.75'' x 29.75'', pencil signed lower left and dated 2004, numbered 49/100, Houston blind stamp, archivally framed, 31.5'' x 37.5''. | 550 | |
1311 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Tulips'', Lithograph, 27'' x 36'', signed lower left and dated 1989, numbered lower right 162/225, unframed. CONDITION: Some minor handling creases in the left margin. |
375 | |
1312 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Naranja'', Lithograph, 27'' x 36'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1987, numbered lower right 137/200, unframed. CONDITION: Faint crease in upper right margin. |
350 | |
1313 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Hopi'', Lithograph, 30'' x 23'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1983, numbered 119/200 lower right, unframed. | 400 | |
1314 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Maria Paloma'', Lithograph, 30'' x 25.5'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1993, numbered 147/150 lower right, unframed. | 600 | |
1315 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Woman with Oranges'', Lithograph, 26'' x 36'', signed lower left and dated 1983, numbered lower right 93/200, Houston blind stamp, unframed. | 400 | |
1316 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Atole'', Lithograph, 36'' x 29.5'', pencil signed lower left and dated 1990, numbered 216/225 lower right, unframed. | 325 | |
1317 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Woman at the Lake, Waterfall, and Canyon Woman'', Lithograph Triptych, each measures 30'' x 39'', pencil signed lower left, dated 1989, numbered 98/225, Houston blind stamp, unframed. | 1100 | |
1318 | GORMAN, R.C., (American, 1932-2005): ''Desert Bloom'', Original Impression, 41'' x 25'', signed in pencil lower left, dated 1991 and marked ''Original Impression'' lower right, archivally framed, 38'' x 32''. Sold with COA. | 500 | |
1334 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): ''Feather Dancer'', Serigraph, 42.5'' x 34'', signed lower right and numbered 176/195 lower left, archivally framed, 50'' x 41.5''. | 700 | |
1335 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): ''Feather Dancer II'', Offset Lithograph, 25.5'' x 20'', pencil signed lower right, numbered 160/200 lower left, framed, 33'' x 27.25''. | 150 | |
1336 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''American Survivor'', Serigraph, approximately 35'' x 42'' with margins, signed lower right, numbered 101/195 lower left, archivally framed, 42.5'' x 49.5''. Sold with Certificate of Authenticity. | 475 | |
1337 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): ''Navajo'', Serigraph, 29.5'' x 36'' with margins, signed lower right, marked ''H.C. 12/25'' lower left, archivally framed, 35.5'' x 41.5''. | 250 | |
1338 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): Apache Serigraph, sight size 18'' x 14'', signed lower right, numbered 129/395 lower left, archivally framed, 26'' x 22''. | 350 | |
1340 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Dancer at Taos Powwow'', Artist's Proof Serigraph, 38'' x 31'', signed lower right, marked AP 6/45 lower left, unframed. Sold with Certificate of Authenticity. | 350 | |
1341 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Fancy Dancer'', Serigraph, 44'' x 35'', signed lower right, numbered 52/195 lower left, unframed. Sold with Certificate of Authenticity. CONDITION: Minor crease in upper left corner. |
375 | |
1342 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Prayer for the Buffalo'', Printer's Proof Serigraph, 33.25'' x 42'', signed lower right, marked Printer's Proof 15/55, lower left, unframed. CONDITION: Minor handling crease in lower left corner, several pale spots of foxing in the lower left margin. |
350 | |
1343 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Chief'', Serigraph, 34'' x 28'', signed lower right, marked H.C. 3/20 lower left, unframed. Sold with COA CONDITION: Very minor discoloring in the upper margin edge. |
300 | |
1344 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Navajo'', Printer's Proof Serigraph, 29.5'' x 36.25'', signed lower right, marked Printer's Proof 35/55 lower left, unframed. Sold with Certificate of Authenticity. CONDITION: Upper left corner has minor crease. |
250 | |
1345 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Prayer for the Buffalo'', Serigraph, 33.25'' x 42'', signed lower right, marked Printer's Proof 28/55 lower left, unframed. CONDITION: Minor spot of foxing in the lower right corner. |
250 | |
1346 | NIETO, John W., (American, 1936-2018): ''Plains Archer'', Artist's Proof Serigraph, 41.5'' x 34.5'', signed lower right, marked AP 36/45 lower left, affixed to a foam core backing. Sold with Certificate of Authenticity. CONDITION: Several dirt smudges in the margins, lower right corner has minor crease. |
500 | |
1347 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): ''Archers'', Serigraph, sight size 11.25'' x 18.75'', signed lower right, numbered LXVI/C, archivally framed, 19.5'' x 27''. | 375 | |
1348 | NIETO, John, (American, 1936-2018): ''Hoop Dancer'', Serigraph, sight size 14'' x 17.25'', signed lower left and numbered 129/395, archivally framed, 22'' x 25.5''. | 275 | |
1356 | CHINESE BRONZE FOO LION/FOO DOG: Large Qing dynasty Chinese period bronze Chi-Lin, having scales & stylized flames at body. Raised on a base with a geometrical designed base with incised kanji at the left side of base. Approx. 14.75'' h x 14.75'' l x 8.5'' w. CONDITION: No condition issues to be noted. |
1200 | |
1374 | LARGE GERMAN CENTERPIECE BOWL WITH DEER: Tall white brass tree form base with deer. Surmounted by a floriform amber glass dish. Approx. 18.25'' h x 11.5'' w. CONDITION: Crack at one leaf, glass has metal rub marks & slight wobble. |
275 |