Sunday, July 19, 2020
Lot 1005 - 1050 | Lot 1050 - 1100 | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | [Lot 1200 - 1250] | Lot 1250 - 1300 | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400
1203 | BLACK, Al, (Florida, 1947-): Florida Highwaymen Backwater Scene with Egrets and Pink Sky, Oil/Masonite, 16'' x 20'', signed lower right, framed, 19.5'' x 23.5''. | 325 | |
1209 | TWO PIECE CHAIM GOLDBERG JEWISH ART LOT: 1) Depicts a Festive Jewish Celebration in the Streets, Artist Proof Lithograph, sight size 20.5'' x 27'', pencil signed lower right, marked ap lower left, custom frame, 26'' x 32'', 2) Jewish Wedding, Watercolor, sight size 19.5'' x 24.75'', signed lower mid margin, framed 29'' x 32.5''. | 850 | |
1212 | HARPER, Charles, (American, 1922 - 2007): ''Buzz Off You Turkey'', Serigraph, 12.75'' x 27'' with margins, pencil signed lower right, numbered 1872/2500 lower left, encased in original Frame House Gallery envelope. CONDITION: Staining in the right margin. |
175 | |
1214 | MARSH, Bruce, (American, 1937-): Two-piece art lot to include,2) Large Original Oil Painting Modernist Abstract Two Scene Grid Pattern with Street Scene Underneath a Cloudy Sky, Oil/Canvas, 48'' x 36'', framed, 51.5'' x 39.5'', 2) Silk Screen titled ''Seated Men'', sight size 21'' x 16.5'', signed lower right, dated '67, titled mid margin and numbered 3/10, framed, 26.75'' x 22''. CONDITION: 1) Several scattered spots of loss, stretcher bar wear. |
200 | |
1216 | BRONZE BULL SCULPTURE AFTER GARDET: 14'' h., 12.5'' w., signed, affixed to marble plinth, 14.5'' x 14'' overall. | 150 | |
1218 | RAYMOND WHYTE SKETCHBOOK WITH OVER THIRTY DRAWINGS: Overall Dimensions, 10.75'' x 14'', contains over thirty portraits, surreal landscapes some in the style of Dali, several are loose but most are still attached to the book, there is a Raymond Whyte business card on the back cover folder. CONDITION: As found condition. |
150 | |
1219 | VON STETINA VIKINGS PAINTING: Eerie Scene of Viking War Ship Traveling by Boat on a Misty River, Oil/Board, 24'' x 46'', signed lower right, dated 1983, framed, 32.25'' x 44.5''. | 150 | |
1243 | LEBRON, Robert, (American, 1928-2013): Carriage in New York City Central Park, Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 9'', signed lower right, framed, 18'' x 15''. | 225 | |
1244 | NELKE, Alexander, (Estonian, 1894-1974): Moonlit Shore, Oil/Canvas, 30'' x 42'', signed lower left, framed, 36.5'' x 48.5''. CONDITION: Needs Cleaning. |
150 | |
1249 | TWO PAHA SKA DRAWINGS ON RABBITT SKIN: 1) Depicts an Appaloosa Stallion, signed lower right, framed, 13.5'' x 16.5'', 2) Depicts and Old Indian Warrior on Horseback with Elk, signed lower right, framed, 13.5'' x 16.5''. CONDITION: 2) Skin is cracked in the lower right corner, several scattered abrasions. |
100 |