Sunday, June 25, 2017
Lot 1007 - 1050 | Lot 1050 - 1100 | Lot 1100 - 1150 | Lot 1150 - 1200 | Lot 1200 - 1250 | Lot 1250 - 1300 | Lot 1300 - 1350 | Lot 1350 - 1400 | [Lot 1400 - 1450] | Lot 1450 - 1500
| Lot | Sale Price | ||
| 1413 |  |
MALTZ, Alan, (American, 20th Century): ''Bahia Honda Sunrise - Old Florida'', Photograph, 13.5'' x 18.75'', signed lower right, titled lower left, framed, 17.5'' x 23''. | 100 |
| 1415 |  |
STADELHOFER, Helmut, (German, 1914-1979): ''Fishermen Hauling in the Nets'', Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 24'' x 31.5'', framed, 29.5'' x 37''. | 175 |
| 1440 |  |
2 SALVADOR DALI DIVINE COMEDY WOODCUTS: Inferno 4 & Inferno 5, sight size 12''x 9.5'', matching frames, 27.5'' x 25''. | 175 |
| 1441 |  |
DALI BIBLIA SACRA LITHOGRAPH: published by Rizzoli, signed and dated in the matrix, sight size 19'' x 13.75'', framed, 31'' x 26''. | 150 |
| 1442 |  |
DALI LITHOGRAPH, THY KINGDOM COME: Paternoster edition, image size 16'' x 13'', Rizzoli edition, framed, 25'' x 28''. | 150 |
| 1445 |  |
3 HAROLD ALTMAN LARGE ETCHINGS: 1) ''Harry's House'', Lithograph, sight size 20'' x 27.5'', pencil signed lower right, titled in lower margin, marked artist's proof lower left, framed, 33'' x 40'', blind stamp lower left corner; 2) Luxembourg, November, Lithograph, sight size 18.5'' x 27.5'', pencil signed lower right, titled in lower margin, marked artist's proof lower left, framed, framed, 26.5'' x 34.5''; 3) ''Pigeons'', Lithograph, sight size 24'' x 17'', pencil signed lower right, titled in lower margin, numbered 60/85 lower left, framed, 32'' x 24.5. CONDITION: 1) Not examined out of frame, frame shows wear, sold as is. |
300 |
| 1450 |  |
ROSENQUIST SIGNED MUSEUM OF MODERN ART POSTER 1990: 26.5'' x 30.5'', signed lower right, framed, 28'' x 32''. | 100 |